NORTH AND SOUTH TRANSVAAL SYNOD YEAR PROGRAMME: 2015 / 2016

CHURCH COUNCIL MEETINGS AND HOLY COMMUNION

CONGREGATION

C. C. MEETING

TIME

H.C.SERVICE

TIME

1

Molopo

7 March 2015

6 June 2015

5 September 2015

28 November 2015

5 March 2016

11h00

11h00

11h00

11h00

11h00

8 March 2015

7 June 2015

6 September 2015

6 December 2015

6 March 2016

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

2

Leaphatsima

7 February 2015

9 May 2015

15 August 2015

7 November 2015

13 February 2016

11h00

11h00

11h00

11h00

11h00

8 February 2015

10 May 2015

16 August 2015

8 November 2015

14 February 2016

9h00

9h00

9h00

9h00

9h00

3

Saulspoort - Oos

24 January 2015

25 April 2015

22 August 2015

14 November2015

30 January 2016

11h00

11h00

11h00

11h00

11h00

25 January 2015

26 April 2015

23 August 2015

15 November 2015

31 January 2015

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

4

Saulspoort

3 January 2015

4 April 2015

4 July 2015

17 October 2015

9 January 2016

11h00

11h00

11h00

11h00

11h00

4 January 2015

5 April 2015

5 July 2015

18 October 2014-10 January 2016

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

5

Tshwane

28 February 2015

30 May 2015

8 August 2015

21 November 2015

12 March 2016

12h00

12h00

12h00

12h00

12h00

1 March 2015

31 May 2015

9 August 2015

22 November 2015

13 March 2016

10h30

10h30

10h30

10h30

10h30

6

Soshanguve Hammanskraal

14 February 2015

16 May 2015

29 August 2015

31 October 2015

20 February 2016

12h00

12h00

12h00

12h00

12h00

15 February 2015

17 May 2015

30 August 2015

1 November 2015

21 February 2016

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

7

Phitlhello

10 January 2015

18 April 2015

18 July 2015

3 October 2015

16 January 2016

11h00

11h00

11h00

11h00

11h00

11 January 2015

19 April 2015

19 July 2015

4 October 2015

17 January 2016

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

8.

Bodibe

17 January 2015

11 April 2015

01 August 2015

24 October 2015

24 January 2016

13h00

13h00

13h00

13h00

13h00

18 January 2015

12 April 2015

02 August 2015

25 October 2015

25 January 2016

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

CONGREGATION

C.C. MEETING

TIME

H.C.SERVICE

TIME

9

Sefatlhane

31 January 2015

02 May 2015

11 July 2015

10 October 2015

06 February 2016

11h00

11h00

11h00

11h00

11h00

01 February 2015

03 May 2015

12 July 2015

11 October 2015

07 February 2016

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

10

Serake

21 February 2015

25 April 2015

25 July 2015

12 December 2015

27 February 2016

11h00

11h00

11h00

11h00

11h00

22 February 2015

26 April 2015

26 July 2015

13 December 2015

28 February 2016

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

11

Lichtenburg Reserve

14 March 2015

20 June 2015

22 August 2015

19 December 2015

19 March 2016

11h00

11h00

11h00

11h00

11h00

15 March 2015

21 June 2015

23 August 2015

20 December 2015

20 March 2016

10h00

10h00

10h00

19h00

10h00

12

Motla Swartdam

28 February 2015

30 May 2015

08 August 2015

21 November 2015

12 March 2016

11h00

11h00

11h00

11h00

11h00

29 February 2015

31 May 2015

09 August 2015

22 November 2015

13 March 2016

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

13

Naboomspruit

21 March 2015

27 June 2015

05 September 2015

14 November 2015

26 March 2016

09h00

09h00

09h00

09h00

09h00

22 March 2015

28 June 2015

06 September2015

15 November 2015

27 March 2016

08h00

08h00

08h00

08h00

08h00

14

Silkaatskop

Meetings held on Sundays

08 March 2015

26 July 2015

29 November 2015

06 March 2016

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

15

Bethel

21 February 2015

16 May 2015

01 August 2015

12 December 2015

27 February 2016

13h00

13h00

13h00

13h00

13h00

22 February 2015

17 May 2015

02 August 2015

13 December 2015

28 February 2016

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

16

Duduza

31 January 2015

23 May 2015

25 July 2015

24 October 2015

20 February 2016

13h00

13h00

13h00

13h00

13h00

01 February 2015

24 May 2015

26 July 2015

25 October 2015

21 February 2016

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

17

Ratanda

07 February 2015

09 May 2015

15 August 2015

31 October 2015

13 February 2016

13h00

13h00

13h00

13h00

13h00

08 February 2015

10 May 2015

16 August 2015

01 November 2015

14 February 2016

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

CONGREGATION

C.C.MEETING

TIME

H.C.SERVICE

TIME

18

Westonaria

24 January 2015

02 May 2015

11 July 2015

10 October 2015

06 February 2016

13h00

13h00

13h00

13h00

13h00

25 January 2015

03 May 2015

12 July 2015

11 October 2015

07 February 2016

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

19

Biesiesvlei

12 February 2015

11 June 2015

20 August 2015

05 November 2015

18 February 2016

17h00

17h00

17h00

17h00

17h00

15 February 2015

14 June 2015

23 August 2015

08 November 2015

21 February 2016

10h00

10h00

10h00

19h00

10h00

20

Tshilidzini

N/A

N/A

21

Rebanda

N/A

N/A

22

Karabo

N/A

N/A

23

Avondrus

17 January 2015

11 April 2015

18 July 2015

31 October 2015

January 2016

18 January 2015

12 April 2015

19 July 2015

01 November 2015

January 2016

24

Sandrif

N/A

N/A

25

Orange Farm

N/A

N/A

26

Tigane

14 February 2015

20 June 2015

08 August 2015

14 November 2015

23 January 2016

13h00

13h00

13h00

13h00

13h00

15 February 2015

21 June 2015

09 August 2015

15 November 2015

24 January 2016

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

10h00

27

Phake

N/A

N/A

28

Lebotloane

N/A

N/A

 

EVENTS FOR 2015 FOR 2015 / 2016

  1. Meeting of the NGKA General Synod: 27,28,29,30 August 2015. Venue: Poly de la Rey Camp, Lichtenburg

  2. Suggested dates for Meetings of Classes 2015

Heidelberg Classis - 24, 25 March 2015

Tshwane Classis - 26, 27 March 2015

Saulspoort Classis - 17, 18 March 2015

Lichtenburg Zeerust Classis – 19, 20 March 2015

Leadership will decide on venue and time

  1. MBB Conference 2015

    Date: 11, 12, 13 September 2015

    Venue: Polly de la Rey Camp

  2. CMB Conference 2015

    Date: 18, 19, 20 September 2015

    Venue: Bethel Congregation

  3. C.V.V Conference 2015

    Date: 25, 26, 27 September 2015

    Venue: Ratanda Congregation

  4. C.V.D Conference 2015

    Date: 14, 15, 16 August 2015

    Venue: Bethel Congregation

  5. Good Friday 5 is on the 03 April 2015

  6. Ascension Day is on the 14 May 2015

  7. Tlhomo ya phuthego ya Tigane on the 28 March 2015